Bamboo Charcoal - At a glance

Bamboo charcoal has been used in many Asian countries for centuries. It is known as the “black diamond” of healers.

Minimum Order Quantity:
25kg
Available Form:
Powder
Usage Level:
5-100%
Ecocert/Organic Approved:
Yes

More about Bamboo Charcoal from

Bamboo charcoal is produced from carbonised bamboo plants and has long been valued in many Asian countries for its detoxifying, healing and purifying effects.

Bamboo charcoal is a microporous material and has excellent absorption capacity when applied to skin enabling the removal of toxins, minerals and impurities in a totally natural way.  As a carbonised material it has high efficacy as a a deodorizer, purifier and humidity controller with numerous cosmetic and personal care applications.

 

Our Supplier:

Download Product Datasheet

Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.

Please confirm you're human.
Request your sample of Bamboo Charcoal below
Sample requests from Unifect – what you need to know

All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.

Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.

On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.

Complete the form below to request your sample of Bamboo Charcoal

Please confirm you're human.

Some other great products from Unifect

LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT

Lactobacillus Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained through fermentation by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Danjoungbio have the patented Lactobacillus Rhinosus VitaP1.

SKINPIA-10

10 herb anti-aging - anti inflammatory complex with proven efficacy

ENLIGHTENING INDIAN KUDZU

A toning and lightening agent. It improves skin tone & radiance and decreases skin shine. It helps to eliminate toxins from the skin and
has application in skin-care products like creams, and serums

Supplier: Naolys

Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

Derived from Licorice root, mono-ammonium glycyrrhizinate is a unique product that has a sweet taste and is used in lipsticks. MAG can also enhance the natural product flavours and mask fatty odours

Supplier: MAFCO
Add value to your business – take advantage of our unique supplier relationships