BIO HONEY ACIDS
Bio Honey Acid - for regaining the skin's natural radiance
BIO HONEY ACIDS is one of over 2000 uniquely effective ingredients in our product catalogue. Find out more about this product from DERMALAB below
BIO HONEY ACIDS - At a glance
Dermalab’s Bio Honey Acid is a new natural source of PHAs (gluconic acid) derived from honey, designed for gentle exfoliation and skin brightening.
More about BIO HONEY ACIDS from DERMALAB
Bio Honey Acids – make your skin soft and radiant
Bio Honey Acids has been developed by bioconversion technology to provide glowing youthful skin
It contains amplified PHAs (Polyhydroxy Acids) and the original nutrients of honey, and brings a mild exfoliating effect without skin irritation and damage.
It stimulates the cell renewal by decreasing the cohesion of Corneocytes, and improves hydration level in the epidermis.
Our Supplier: DERMALAB
Derma Lab Korea has established an R&D network with universities and research institutes and are committed to development of materials to improve consumer health with best quality and technologyFind out more about DERMALAB
Download Product Datasheet
Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.
All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.
Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.
On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.
Complete the form below to request your sample of BIO HONEY ACIDS
Some other great products from Unifect
LIFTONYL is designed to combat crows feet and strengthen the skin barrier of mature skin. It is based on a combination of solvent free Acerola pulp fruit extract and the natural biopolymer Pullulan
A rich to dark brown honey with a unique identifiable aroma. Mainly a product of New Zealand, the important aspect of this natural product is its UMF (Unique Manuka Factor) rating, where the higher the rating the higher the antimicrobial/antibacterial activity, making it an important ingredient for cosmetics.